Bannockburn Dolphins

Contact: (301) 229-6876
Results and Schedule

6/15/2019

Bannockburn (381.5)
Vs. Clarksburg Village (410.5)

6/22/2019

Bannockburn (383)
Vs. Robin Hood (404)

6/29/2019

Bannockburn (450)
Vs. Daleview (339)

7/06/2019

Bannockburn (391.5)
Vs. Old Farm (399.5)

7/09/2019

MCSL Coaches Invitational Longcourse Meet 2019

7/13/2019

Bannockburn (414.5)
Vs. Regency Estates (375.5)

7/20/2019

Division E

7/28/2019

MCSL 62nd Individual All Star

6/16/2018

Bannockburn (357)
Vs. Palisades (427)

6/23/2018

Bannockburn (391.5)
Vs. Daleview (398.5)

6/30/2018

Bannockburn (426)
Vs. Little Falls (366)

7/07/2018

Bannockburn (423.5)
Vs. Hallowell (367.5)

7/10/2018

Coaches Invitational Long Course Meet 2018

7/14/2018

Bannockburn (414)
Vs. Merrimack Park (378)

7/21/2018

Division F

7/29/2018

MCSL 61st Individual All Stars

6/17/2017

Bannockburn (459)
Vs. Inverness Forest (325)

6/24/2017

Bannockburn (407)
Vs. North Chevy Chase (384)

7/01/2017

Bannockburn (436.5)
Vs. Kenmont (355.5)

7/08/2017

Bannockburn (407)
Vs. Old Farm (385)

7/11/2017

2017 MCSL Coaches Longcourse Invitational

7/15/2017

Bannockburn (417)
Vs. Manchester Farm (375)

7/22/2017

Division H

7/30/2017

MCSL 60th MCSL Individual All Stars

6/18/2016

Bannockburn (357)
Vs. Little Falls (420)

6/25/2016

Bannockburn (367)
Vs. Daleview (422)

7/02/2016

Bannockburn (393.5)
Vs. Palisades (386.5)

7/09/2016

Bannockburn (365)
Vs. Westleigh (424)

7/16/2016

Bannockburn (366)
Vs. Lake Marion (425)

7/23/2016

Division G

7/31/2016

59th MCSL Individual All Stars

6/13/2015

Bannockburn (430.5)
Vs. Tanterra (353.5)

6/20/2015

Bannockburn (406)
Vs. Palisades (383)

6/27/2015

Bannockburn (458.5)
Vs. Inverness Forest (323.5)

7/04/2015

Bannockburn (403)
Vs. North Chevy Chase (388)

7/11/2015

Bannockburn (417)
Vs. Merrimack Park (374)

7/18/2015

2015 MCSL Division H Championship

7/26/2015

2015 MCSL All-Stars

6/14/2014

Bannockburn (296)
Vs. Regency Estates (493)

6/21/2014

Bannockburn (369)
Vs. Lakelands (421)

6/28/2014

Bannockburn (371)
Vs. Little Falls (414)

7/05/2014

Bannockburn (267)
Vs. Wildwood Manor (524)

7/12/2014

Bannockburn (339)
Vs. Flower Valley (453)

7/19/2014

2014 Division I Championship

7/19/2014

2014 Division N Championship

7/19/2014

2014 Division O Championship

7/27/2014

2014 MCSL Individual All-Stars

6/15/2013

Bannockburn (369)
Vs. Stonebridge (414)

6/22/2013

Bannockburn (422)
Vs. Inverness Forest (368)

6/29/2013

Bannockburn (400.5)
Vs. Rock Creek (388.5)

7/06/2013

Bannockburn (411.5)
Vs. Daleview (379.5)

7/09/2013

2013 Coaches Long Course Invitational

7/13/2013

Bannockburn (343.5)
Vs. Northwest Branch (447.5)

7/20/2013

2013 Division G Championship

7/28/2013

2013 MCSL Individual All-Stars

6/16/2012

Bannockburn (343.5)
Vs. Northwest Branch

6/23/2012

Bannockburn (375.5)
Vs. Mohican (416.5)

7/03/2012

Bannockburn (334)
Vs. Franklin Knolls (457)

7/07/2012

Bannockburn (358)
Vs. Wildwood Manor (433)

7/14/2012

Bannockburn (419.5)
Vs. Stonebridge (372.5)

7/21/2012

MCSL Division G Championships

7/29/2012

2012 MCSL All Star Meet

6/18/2011

Bannockburn (310.5)
Vs. Kentlands (474.5)

6/25/2011

Bannockburn (384)
Vs. Chevy Chase Rec Association St (407)

7/02/2011

Bannockburn (364)
Vs. Glenwood (424)

7/09/2011

Bannockburn (411)
Vs. Daleview (381)

7/16/2011

Bannockburn (440)
Vs. Poolesville (352)

7/23/2011

MCSL Division F Championships

7/30/2011

2011 MCSL All-Stars

6/19/2010

Bannockburn (286)
Vs. Woodley Gardens (505)

6/26/2010

Bannockburn (338)
Vs. Potomac Woods (454)

7/03/2010

Bannockburn (363)
Vs. Potomac (427)

7/10/2010

Bannockburn (392)
Vs. Damascus (398)

7/17/2010

Bannockburn (337)
Vs. Germantown (455)

7/24/2010

Division C Championship

8/01/2010

Individual All Star Meet

6/20/2009

Bannockburn (437.5)
Vs. Connecticut Belair (353.5)

6/27/2009

Bannockburn (434.5)
Vs. Franklin Knolls (354.5)

7/04/2009

Bannockburn (446)
Vs. Lake Marion (341)

7/11/2009

Bannockburn (426)
Vs. Olney Mill (366)

7/18/2009

Bannockburn (359.5)
Vs. Darnestown (431.5)

7/25/2009

Division E Championship

8/02/2009

6/14/2008

Bannockburn (426)
Vs. Northwest Branch (354)

6/21/2008

Bannockburn (396)
Vs. Franklin Knolls (393)

6/28/2008

Bannockburn (443)
Vs. Tanterra (348)

7/05/2008

Bannockburn (410)
Vs. River Falls (381)

7/12/2008

Bannockburn (352)
Vs. Potomac Woods (435)

7/19/2008

Individual High Points Scored
Age GroupSwimmerAgeTotalYear:
9-10 GirlsSnyder, Eleanor L10912019
9-10 BoysNigri, Noah10612019
11-12 GirlsUlrich, Julia A121362019
11-12 BoysConroy, Charlie L121092019
13-14 GirlsLefaivre, Darby A131492019
13-14 BoysEskin, Meyer141392019
15-18 GirlsMello, Valerie S151222019
15-18 BoysScott, Lucca171042019
8 & under GirlsConroy, Caroline M81272019
8 & under BoysUlrich, Brody A81162019
9-10 GirlsSnyder, Eleanor L9382018
9-10 BoysConroy, Emmet R10792018
11-12 GirlsLefaivre, Darby A121752018
11-12 BoysKroloff, Max B121222018
13-14 GirlsDuncan, Sophia C141712018
13-14 BoysO'Brien, Andrew141332018
15-18 GirlsEskin, Shifra15842018
15-18 BoysWassiliew, Owen A171052018
8 & under GirlsLefaivre, Blair M81132018
8 & under BoysUlrich, Brody A71162018
9-10 GirlsUlrich, Julia A101042017
9-10 BoysBartolomeo, Oliver B10782017
11-12 GirlsLefaivre, Darby A111492017
11-12 BoysEskin, Meyer121432017
13-14 GirlsDuncan, Sophia C131662017
13-14 BoysHelf, Gideon C141762017
15-18 GirlsLair Ferrari, Danielle17982017
15-18 BoysWinter, Jake181412017
8 & under GirlsLall, Nadia E8762017
8 & under BoysBartolomeo, Emil H7952017
9-10 GirlsLefaivre, Darby A101452016
9-10 BoysKroloff, Max B10602016
11-12 GirlsDuncan, Sophia C121602016
11-12 BoysO'Brien, Andrew121782016
13-14 GirlsEskin, Shifra131382016
13-14 BoysHelf, Gideon C131422016
15-18 GirlsKline, Jessy17582016
15-18 BoysSu, Jeffrey161372016
8 & under GirlsLall, Nadia E7612016
8 & under BoysConroy, Emmet R81082016
9-10 GirlsLefaivre, Darby A91022015
9-10 BoysEskin, Meyer101092015
11-12 GirlsEskin, Shifra121632015
11-12 BoysHelf, Gideon C121592015
13-14 GirlsHelf, Gabriela14712015
13-14 BoysCrist, Ray141282015
15-18 GirlsKline, Jessica161162015
15-18 BoysSu, Jeffrey M151152015
8 & under GirlsKessner, Anne T8702015
8 & under BoysLefaivre, James R8852015
9-10 GirlsWassiliew, Evelyn101362014
9-10 BoysO'Brien, Andrew102532014
11-12 GirlsEskin, Shifra111862014
11-12 BoysHelf, Gideon C112022014
13-14 GirlsDamskey, Katya E143152014
13-14 BoysSu, Jeffrey M142872014
15-18 GirlsKline, Jessica151442014
15-18 BoysSteingass, Evan H171782014
8 & under GirlsLefaivre, Darby A82412014
8 & under BoysSpooner, Will E82082014
9-10 GirlsEskin, Shifra10952013
9-10 BoysHelf, Gideon C101002013
11-12 GirlsSeiberg, Naomi12662013
11-12 BoysCrist, Ray121302013
13-14 GirlsKline, Jessica141592013
13-14 BoysSu, Jeffrey M131482013
15-18 GirlsAlagia, Madeline C18912013
15-18 BoysLair Ferrari, Andreas181282013
8 & under GirlsLall, Maya N8872013
8 & under BoysSeiberg, Jacob8792013
9-10 GirlsEskin, Shifra9482012
9-10 BoysScott, Lucca10452012
11-12 GirlsDamskey, Katya Elsa12892012
11-12 BoysSu, Jeffrey M121122012
13-14 GirlsKline, Jessica131132012
13-14 BoysFosburgh, Pieter141212012
15-18 GirlsFosburgh, Caroline181242012
15-18 BoysLair Ferrari, Andreas171292012
8 & under GirlsWassiliew, Evelyn8712012
8 & under BoysO'Brien, Andrew8612012
9-10 GirlsMelrod, Leah10632011
9-10 BoysCrist, Ray10722011
11-12 GirlsKline, Jessica121582011
11-12 BoysSu, Jeffrey M121842011
13-14 GirlsSteele, Bryna13782011
13-14 BoysSteingass, Evan Henry141622011
15-18 GirlsFosburgh, Caroline171182011
15-18 BoysLair Ferrari, Andreas16982011
8 & under GirlsEskin, Shifra8852011
8 & under BoysHelf, Gideon C8852011
9-10 GirlsLair Ferrari, Danielle10792010
9-10 BoysJensen, Erik S10352010
11-12 GirlsGregory, Kaili M11572010
11-12 BoysFosburgh, Pieter121232010
13-14 GirlsKelley-bell, Emma131252010
13-14 BoysJanezich, John14772010
15-18 GirlsFosburgh, Caroline161012010
15-18 BoysJanezich, Jackson171002010
8 & under GirlsEskin, Shifra7502010
8 & under BoysScott, Lucca8712010
9-10 GirlsGregory, Kaili M10682009
9-10 BoysSchulkin, Nicholas101532009
11-12 GirlsKelley-bell, Emma121692009
11-12 BoysSteingass, Evan12852009
13-14 GirlsFosburgh, Elizabeth141602009
13-14 BoysLair Ferrari, Andreas141292009
15-18 GirlsFosburgh, Caroline151492009
15-18 BoysJanezich, Jackson161302009
8 & under GirlsCrist, Alexa8472009
8 & under BoysWendel, Ethan8472009
Individual Top Times (Since 2009)
Age groupTimeSwimmerAgeDate
Relay Top Times (Since 2009)
Age groupTimeSwimmersDate