Inverness Recreation Club

Contact: (301) 299-9830
Results and Schedule

6/15/2019

Inverness Forest (363)
Vs. Cedarbrook (427)

6/22/2019

Inverness Forest (397)
Vs. Kenmont (390)

6/29/2019

Inverness Forest (356)
Vs. Merrimack Park (436)

7/06/2019

Inverness Forest (356)
Vs. Palisades (435)

7/09/2019

MCSL Coaches Invitational Longcourse Meet 2019

7/13/2019

Inverness Forest (338)
Vs. Franklin Knolls (454)

7/20/2019

Division F

7/28/2019

MCSL 62nd Individual All Star

6/16/2018

Inverness Forest (432.5)
Vs. North Chevy Chase (358.5)

6/23/2018

Inverness Forest (453)
Vs. Somerset (336)

6/30/2018

Inverness Forest (380.5)
Vs. Kenmont (410.5)

7/07/2018

Inverness Forest (424.5)
Vs. Potomac (363.5)

7/10/2018

Coaches Invitational Long Course Meet 2018

7/14/2018

Inverness Forest (434)
Vs. Chevy Chase Rec Association St (354)

7/21/2018

Division I

7/29/2018

MCSL 61st Individual All Stars

6/17/2017

Inverness Forest (325)
Vs. Bannockburn (459)

6/24/2017

Inverness Forest (407)
Vs. Kenmont (377)

7/01/2017

Inverness Forest (353.5)
Vs. Manchester Farm (434.5)

7/08/2017

Inverness Forest (401)
Vs. North Chevy Chase (387)

7/11/2017

2017 MCSL Coaches Longcourse Invitational

7/15/2017

Inverness Forest (354)
Vs. Old Farm (432)

7/22/2017

Division H

7/30/2017

MCSL 60th MCSL Individual All Stars

6/18/2016

Inverness Forest (417)
Vs. Seven Locks (365)

6/25/2016

Inverness Forest (418)
Vs. Glenmont (373)

7/02/2016

Inverness Forest (460)
Vs. Poolesville (321)

7/09/2016

Inverness Forest (440)
Vs. Manor Woods (350)

7/16/2016

Inverness Forest (418)
Vs. Forest Knolls (374)

7/23/2016

Division J

7/31/2016

59th MCSL Individual All Stars

6/13/2015

Inverness Forest (324)
Vs. Palisades (454)

6/20/2015

Inverness Forest (336)
Vs. Merrimack Park (445)

6/27/2015

Inverness Forest (323.5)
Vs. Bannockburn (458.5)

7/04/2015

Inverness Forest (390.5)
Vs. Tanterra (396.5)

7/11/2015

Inverness Forest (387)
Vs. North Chevy Chase (405)

7/18/2015

2015 MCSL Division H Championship

7/26/2015

2015 MCSL All-Stars

6/14/2014

Inverness Forest (367)
Vs. North Chevy Chase (416)

6/21/2014

Inverness Forest (409)
Vs. Olney Mill (382)

6/28/2014

Inverness Forest (354)
Vs. Palisades (434)

7/05/2014

Inverness Forest (419)
Vs. Merrimack Park (370)

7/12/2014

Inverness Forest (416.5)
Vs. Rock Creek (375.5)

7/19/2014

2014 Division I Championship

7/19/2014

2014 Division N Championship

7/19/2014

2014 Division O Championship

7/26/2014

2014 MCSL All-Star Relays Section I

7/27/2014

2014 MCSL Individual All-Stars

6/15/2013

Inverness Forest (315.5)
Vs. Northwest Branch (467.5)

6/22/2013

Inverness Forest (368)
Vs. Bannockburn (422)

6/29/2013

Inverness Forest (374)
Vs. Daleview (410)

7/06/2013

Inverness Forest (363)
Vs. Stonebridge (429)

7/09/2013

2013 Coaches Long Course Invitational

7/13/2013

Inverness Forest (404)
Vs. Rock Creek (387)

7/20/2013

2013 Division G Championship

7/27/2013

2013 MCSL All-Star Relays Section I

7/28/2013

2013 MCSL Individual All-Stars

6/16/2012

Inverness Forest (382)
Vs. Daleview (403)

6/23/2012

Inverness Forest (429)
Vs. Tanterra (338)

7/03/2012

Inverness Forest (408)
Vs. Olney Mill (376)

7/07/2012

Inverness Forest (410.5)
Vs. Lake Marion (377.5)

7/14/2012

Inverness Forest (404)
Vs. Ashton (388)

7/21/2012

MCSL Division H Championships

7/29/2012

2012 MCSL All Star Meet

6/18/2011

Inverness Forest (433)
Vs. Rockshire (340)

6/25/2011

Inverness Forest (444)
Vs. Plantations (348)

7/02/2011

Inverness Forest (410)
Vs. Lake Marion (382)

7/09/2011

Inverness Forest (422)
Vs. North Chevy Chase (367)

7/16/2011

Inverness Forest (413.5)
Vs. Ashton (372.5)

7/23/2011

MCSL Division I Championships

7/30/2011

2011 MCSL All-Stars

6/19/2010

Inverness Forest (408)
Vs. Calverton (354)

6/26/2010

Inverness Forest (331)
Vs. Rockshire (439)

7/03/2010

Inverness Forest (332)
Vs. Wildwood Manor (455)

7/10/2010

Inverness Forest (365)
Vs. Palisades (420)

7/17/2010

Inverness Forest (319)
Vs. Chevy Chase Rec Association St (465)

7/24/2010

Division H Championship

8/01/2010

Individual All Star Meet

6/20/2009

Inverness Forest (402)
Vs. Chevy Chase Rec Association St (356)

6/27/2009

Inverness Forest (450)
Vs. Norbeck Hills (335)

7/04/2009

Inverness Forest (441.5)
Vs. Eldwick (348.5)

7/11/2009

Inverness Forest (413)
Vs. Palisades (374)

7/18/2009

Inverness Forest (376.5)
Vs. Woodcliffe (412.5)

7/25/2009

Division H Championship

8/02/2009

6/14/2008

Inverness Forest (406)
Vs. Calverton (375)

6/21/2008

Inverness Forest (409)
Vs. Chevy Chase Rec Association St (382)

6/28/2008

Inverness Forest (380)
Vs. Garrett Park (411)

7/05/2008

Inverness Forest (397)
Vs. Little Falls (379)

7/12/2008

Inverness Forest (403.5)
Vs. Mohican (388.5)

7/19/2008

Individual High Points Scored
Age GroupSwimmerAgeTotalYear:
9-10 GirlsDe Souza, Paige A101222019
9-10 BoysArluck, Alex C101112019
11-12 GirlsGe, Sophia C11862019
11-12 BoysGroft, Colin P121072019
13-14 GirlsLemar, Samantha L131212019
13-14 BoysHuebl, Justin C141602019
15-18 GirlsFan, Julie161252019
15-18 BoysJu, Brian Q16652019
8 & under GirlsSmith, Annabelle R8842019
8 & under BoysSilva, Deshan V8902019
9-10 GirlsGe, Sophia C101342018
9-10 BoysWong, Harrison C101262018
11-12 GirlsLemar, Samantha L121782018
11-12 BoysGroft, Colin P111142018
13-14 GirlsZoltick, Stephanie R141532018
13-14 BoysHuebl, Justin C131452018
15-18 GirlsTondravi, Maya171252018
15-18 BoysPopera, John18982018
8 & under GirlsGroft, Ryley8942018
8 & under BoysPearson, Landon J8472018
9-10 GirlsWong, Daisy10952017
9-10 BoysGroft, Colin P101282017
11-12 GirlsLemar, Samantha L11592017
11-12 BoysHuebl, Justin121112017
13-14 GirlsZoltick, Stephanie R131412017
13-14 BoysCui, Daniel131232017
15-18 GirlsTondravi, Maya161402017
15-18 BoysLu, Jerry181262017
8 & under GirlsDe Souza, Paige A81182017
8 & under BoysButnick, Ryden81112017
9-10 GirlsLemar, Samantha L101222016
9-10 BoysKim, Junwoo C101532016
11-12 GirlsZoltick, Stephanie R121842016
11-12 BoysCui, Daniel121792016
13-14 GirlsFan, Julie131842016
13-14 BoysJu, Brian Q131492016
15-18 GirlsTondravi, Maya151282016
15-18 BoysLu, Jerry171402016
8 & under GirlsDenney, Elaine L81112016
8 & under BoysWong, Harrison C8692016
9-10 GirlsLemar, Samantha L9662015
9-10 BoysKim, Junwoo C91292015
11-12 GirlsFan, Julie121802015
11-12 BoysJu, Brian Q121392015
13-14 GirlsTondravi, Maya141152015
13-14 BoysTyson, Max14492015
15-18 GirlsKilner, Meaghan M14322015
15-18 BoysLu, Jerry16822015
8 & under GirlsGroft, Cassidy E81182015
8 & under BoysGroft, Colin P8822015
9-10 GirlsZoltick, Stephanie R102402014
9-10 BoysCui, Daniel102572014
11-12 GirlsFan, Julie113622014
11-12 BoysGarcia, Daniel G112182014
13-14 GirlsTondravi, Maya133032014
13-14 BoysPopera, John142572014
15-18 GirlsDromerick, Bridget182772014
15-18 BoysTondravi, Nicholas171572014
8 & under GirlsWilson, Shona82272014
8 & under BoysKim, Junwoo C82702014
9-10 GirlsFan, Julie101732013
9-10 BoysGarcia, Daniel G101492013
11-12 GirlsTondravi, Maya121462013
11-12 BoysTyson, Max12992013
13-14 GirlsJohnston, Judy14752013
13-14 BoysPopera, John131252013
15-18 GirlsAres, Natalya181092013
15-18 BoysCole, Austin181522013
8 & under GirlsWilson, Shona7682013
8 & under BoysKim, Junwoo C7772013
9-10 GirlsFan, Julie91602012
9-10 BoysGarcia, Daniel G91212012
11-12 GirlsKronfli, Nicole111002012
11-12 BoysPopera, John12982012
13-14 GirlsJohnston, Judy13742012
13-14 BoysLu, Jerry131062012
15-18 GirlsAres, Natalya171822012
15-18 BoysEig, Eric171232012
8 & under GirlsZoltick, Stephanie R8782012
8 & under BoysSchricker, Evan81032012
9-10 GirlsKronfli, Nicole101402011
9-10 BoysTyson, Max10842011
11-12 GirlsJohnston, Judy12902011
11-12 BoysPopera, John111282011
13-14 GirlsLopaczynski, Adrianna141602011
13-14 BoysTondravi, Nicholas141162011
15-18 GirlsAres, Natalya161582011
15-18 BoysCole, Austin161202011
8 & under GirlsGordon, Anna81052011
8 & under BoysGarcia, Daniel G81202011
12 & under BoysGarcia, Daniel G882011
9-10 GirlsKronfli, Nicole91052010
9-10 BoysPopera, John101102010
11-12 GirlsLaprade, Marina12922010
11-12 BoysWheatley, Jake11752010
13-14 GirlsDromerick, Bridget141092010
13-14 BoysTondravi, Nicholas13582010
15-18 GirlsAres, Natalya151602010
15-18 BoysCole, Austin151282010
8 & under GirlsHuang, Anna7332010
8 & under BoysGarcia, Daniel G71202010
9-10 GirlsJohnston, Judy10632009
9-10 BoysWheatley, Jake101502009
11-12 GirlsLopaczynski, Adrianna121352009
11-12 BoysSmyth, Colin D11522009
13-14 GirlsAres, Natalya141282009
13-14 BoysCole, Austin141722009
15-18 GirlsHall, Emily151472009
15-18 BoysSologuren, Daniel181432009
8 & under GirlsKronfli, Nicole81212009
8 & under BoysTyson, Max8872009
Individual Top Times (Since 2009)
Age groupTimeSwimmerAgeDate
Relay Top Times (Since 2009)
Age groupTimeSwimmersDate