Northwest Branch Dolphins

Contact: (301) 593-9462
Results and Schedule

6/15/2019

Northwest Branch (399.5)
Vs. Woodley Gardens (390.5)

6/22/2019

Northwest Branch (388.5)
Vs. Stonebridge (403.5)

6/29/2019

Northwest Branch (351)
Vs. Wildwood Manor (440)

7/06/2019

Northwest Branch (452.5)
Vs. Kentlands (339.5)

7/09/2019

MCSL Coaches Invitational Longcourse Meet 2019

7/13/2019

Northwest Branch (369)
Vs. Damascus (423)

7/20/2019

Division B

7/28/2019

MCSL 62nd Individual All Star

6/16/2018

Northwest Branch (493)
Vs. Cedarbrook (293)

6/23/2018

Northwest Branch (420)
Vs. Potomac Woods (371)

6/30/2018

Northwest Branch (423)
Vs. Glenwood (369)

7/07/2018

Northwest Branch (440.5)
Vs. Darnestown (351.5)

7/10/2018

Coaches Invitational Long Course Meet 2018

7/14/2018

Northwest Branch (414)
Vs. Clarksburg Village (378)

7/21/2018

Division C

7/29/2018

MCSL 61st Individual All Stars

6/17/2017

Northwest Branch (416.5)
Vs. Woodley Gardens (375.5)

6/24/2017

Northwest Branch (412)
Vs. Flower Valley (380)

7/01/2017

Northwest Branch (421)
Vs. Potomac Woods (368)

7/08/2017

Northwest Branch (390)
Vs. McT Marlins (402)

7/11/2017

2017 MCSL Coaches Longcourse Invitational

7/15/2017

Northwest Branch (379)
Vs. Wildwood Manor (413)

7/22/2017

Division C

7/30/2017

MCSL 60th MCSL Individual All Stars

6/18/2016

Northwest Branch (363)
Vs. Bethesda (428)

6/25/2016

Northwest Branch (367)
Vs. Connecticut Belair (423)

7/02/2016

Northwest Branch (370.5)
Vs. Woodcliffe (419.5)

7/09/2016

Northwest Branch (345)
Vs. Country Glen (446)

7/16/2016

Northwest Branch (363.5)
Vs. Wildwood Manor (428.5)

7/23/2016

Division B

7/31/2016

59th MCSL Individual All Stars

6/13/2015

Northwest Branch (383)
Vs. Cedarbrook (409)

6/20/2015

Northwest Branch (416)
Vs. Darnestown (376)

6/27/2015

Northwest Branch (393)
Vs. Woodley Gardens (399)

7/04/2015

Northwest Branch (412)
Vs. Regency Estates (380)

7/11/2015

Northwest Branch (400)
Vs. Manchester Farm (392)

7/18/2015

2015 MCSL Division C Championship

7/26/2015

2015 MCSL All-Stars

6/14/2014

Northwest Branch (458.5)
Vs. King Farm (331.5)

6/21/2014

Northwest Branch (430.5)
Vs. Stonebridge (356.5)

6/28/2014

Northwest Branch (458)
Vs. Kentlands (334)

7/05/2014

Northwest Branch (467)
Vs. Franklin Knolls (324)

7/12/2014

Northwest Branch (474)
Vs. Mohican (316)

7/19/2014

2014 Division I Championship

7/19/2014

2014 Division N Championship

7/19/2014

2014 Division O Championship

7/26/2014

2014 MCSL All-Star Relays Section I

7/27/2014

2014 MCSL Individual All-Stars

6/15/2013

Northwest Branch (467.5)
Vs. Inverness Forest (315.5)

6/22/2013

Northwest Branch (431.5)
Vs. Daleview (358.5)

6/29/2013

Northwest Branch (420.5)
Vs. Stonebridge (371.5)

7/06/2013

Northwest Branch (506)
Vs. Rock Creek (285)

7/09/2013

2013 Coaches Long Course Invitational

7/13/2013

Northwest Branch (447.5)
Vs. Bannockburn (343.5)

7/20/2013

2013 Division G Championship

7/27/2013

2013 MCSL All-Star Relays Section I

7/28/2013

2013 MCSL Individual All-Stars

6/16/2012

Northwest Branch (447.5)
Vs. Bannockburn

6/23/2012

Northwest Branch (447.5)
Vs. Franklin Knolls

6/30/2012

Northwest Branch (447.5)
Vs. Stonebridge (371)

7/07/2012

Northwest Branch (374)
Vs. Mohican (418)

7/14/2012

Northwest Branch (362)
Vs. Wildwood Manor (428)

7/21/2012

MCSL Division G Championships

7/29/2012

2012 MCSL All Star Meet

6/18/2011

Northwest Branch (405)
Vs. Tanterra (377)

6/25/2011

Northwest Branch (387.5)
Vs. Palisades (402.5)

7/02/2011

Northwest Branch (389)
Vs. Lakelands (403)

7/09/2011

Northwest Branch (398.5)
Vs. Little Falls (393.5)

7/16/2011

Northwest Branch (486)
Vs. Seven Locks (299)

7/23/2011

MCSL Division H Championships

7/30/2011

2011 MCSL All-Stars

6/19/2010

Northwest Branch (337)
Vs. Connecticut Belair (454)

6/26/2010

Northwest Branch (349)
Vs. Country Glen (443)

7/03/2010

Northwest Branch (426)
Vs. Seven Locks (350)

7/10/2010

Northwest Branch (347)
Vs. Garrett Park (444)

7/17/2010

Northwest Branch (410)
Vs. Olney Mill (382)

7/24/2010

Division F Championship

8/01/2010

Individual All Star Meet

6/20/2009

Northwest Branch (415)
Vs. Rockshire (366)

6/27/2009

Northwest Branch (381.5)
Vs. Rock Creek (407.5)

7/04/2009

Northwest Branch (397)
Vs. Mohican (388)

7/11/2009

Northwest Branch (403)
Vs. Tanterra (387)

7/18/2009

Northwest Branch (398)
Vs. Garrett Park (393)

7/25/2009

Division G Championship

8/02/2009

6/14/2008

Northwest Branch (354)
Vs. Bannockburn (426)

6/21/2008

Northwest Branch (344)
Vs. River Falls (448)

6/28/2008

Northwest Branch (374)
Vs. Franklin Knolls (418)

7/05/2008

Northwest Branch (345)
Vs. Potomac Woods (447)

7/12/2008

Northwest Branch (391)
Vs. Tanterra (399)

7/19/2008

Individual High Points Scored
Age GroupSwimmerAgeTotalYear:
9-10 GirlsHickman, Abigail C10552019
9-10 BoysPotter, Aiden M10882019
11-12 GirlsMoore, Mimi121412019
11-12 BoysSolomon, Oliver121042019
13-14 GirlsWest, Lauren E141062019
13-14 BoysColson, Sean141842019
15-18 GirlsGreenleaf, Holly181022019
15-18 BoysColson, Alexander L181602019
8 & under GirlsLaczek, Paige N8872019
8 & under BoysFontana, Rafael M81052019
9-10 GirlsBailey, Tessa V10772018
9-10 BoysHoefling, Dylan M10562018
11-12 GirlsMoore, Mimi111142018
11-12 BoysBrandt, Wesley L121592018
13-14 GirlsWest, Lauren E131342018
13-14 BoysMcdonough, Liam G141422018
15-18 GirlsGreenleaf, Holly171522018
15-18 BoysColson, Alexander L171572018
8 & under GirlsPotter, Addison S81202018
8 & under BoysBailey, Matthew D8942018
9-10 GirlsMoore, Mimi101112017
9-10 BoysSolomon, Oliver101042017
11-12 GirlsWest, Lauren E121492017
11-12 BoysColson, Sean121352017
13-14 GirlsMarney-Bell, Alli141242017
13-14 BoysWest, Nicholas141822017
15-18 GirlsGreenleaf, Holly161432017
15-18 BoysColson, Alexander L161482017
8 & under GirlsHickman, Abigail C8612017
8 & under BoysPotter, Aiden M8862017
9-10 GirlsMoose, Eleanor E10752016
9-10 BoysBrandt, Wesley L101142016
11-12 GirlsWest, Lauren E111002016
11-12 BoysMcdonough, Liam121002016
13-14 GirlsRios, Kassandra T141212016
13-14 BoysCasey-Bolanos, Max G141732016
15-18 GirlsGreenleaf, Holly151362016
15-18 BoysBrown De Colstoun, Thomas171162016
8 & under GirlsPranio, Sophia K8592016
8 & under BoysHoefling, Dylan M8892016
9-10 GirlsWest, Lauren E101362015
9-10 BoysColson, Sean101392015
11-12 GirlsMarney-bell, Alli121472015
11-12 BoysWest, Nicholas121562015
13-14 GirlsGreenleaf, Holly141702015
13-14 BoysColson, Alexander L141702015
15-18 GirlsMoore, Emma171002015
15-18 BoysBrown De Colstoun, Thomas161602015
8 & under GirlsMarkus, Allison S81012015
8 & under BoysSolomon, Oliver81092015
9-10 GirlsWest, Lauren E92222014
9-10 BoysColson, Sean92292014
11-12 GirlsMarney-bell, Alli112792014
11-12 BoysCasey-Bolanos, Max G123762014
13-14 GirlsGreenleaf, Holly133222014
13-14 BoysColson, Alexander L132402014
15-18 GirlsMoore, Emma162742014
15-18 BoysThomas, Michael183582014
8 & under GirlsMoose, Eleanor E81782014
8 & under BoysBrandt, Wesley L82222014
9-10 GirlsMarney-bell, Alli101172013
9-10 BoysWest, Nicholas101302013
11-12 GirlsGreenleaf, Holly121522013
11-12 BoysColson, Alexander L121442013
13-14 GirlsArmonda, Gabriella141012013
13-14 BoysGonzalez, Augustin141152013
15-18 GirlsMoore, Emma15882013
15-18 BoysThomas, Michael171122013
8 & under GirlsWest, Lauren E81382013
8 & under BoysColson, Sean81172013
9-10 GirlsGonzalez, Lillie P10682012
9-10 BoysCasey-Bolanos, Max G10672012
11-12 GirlsGreenleaf, Holly11732012
11-12 BoysColson, Alexander L11632012
13-14 GirlsMoore, Emma14942012
13-14 BoysHedgepeth, Frankie14502012
15-18 GirlsWarner, Madeline17252012
15-18 BoysThomas, Michael16732012
8 & under GirlsWest, Lauren E7652012
8 & under BoysPalosky, Noah8382012
9-10 GirlsGreenleaf, Holly10822011
9-10 BoysColson, Alexander L101132011
11-12 GirlsArmonda, Gabriella12862011
11-12 BoysGonzalez, Augustin121642011
13-14 GirlsMoore, Emma131542011
13-14 BoysGonzalez, Noah141482011
15-18 GirlsConlan, Emily17732011
15-18 BoysDowney, Adrien P171382011
8 & under GirlsMarney-bell, Alli81092011
8 & under BoysWest, Nicholas81292011
9-10 GirlsGreenleaf, Holly9622010
9-10 BoysColson, Alexander L9842010
11-12 GirlsMoore, Emma121612010
11-12 BoysGonzalez, Augustin111382010
13-14 GirlsPietanza, Annie13882010
13-14 BoysMion, Nicholas141662010
15-18 GirlsWarner, Madeline15662010
15-18 BoysDowney, Adrien P161422010
8 & under GirlsGonzalez, Lillie P81142010
8 & under BoysCasey-Bolanos, Max G8572010
9-10 GirlsArmonda, Gabriella10502009
9-10 BoysGonzalez, Augustin101542009
11-12 GirlsMilam, Emerson121672009
11-12 BoysGonzalez, Noah121472009
13-14 GirlsWarner, Madeline14562009
13-14 BoysMion, Nicholas131712009
15-18 GirlsSnail, Melanie181452009
15-18 BoysMackenzie, Doug181772009
8 & under GirlsGreenleaf, Holly8952009
8 & under BoysColson, Alexander L8892009
Individual Top Times (Since 2009)
Age groupTimeSwimmerAgeDate
Relay Top Times (Since 2009)
Age groupTimeSwimmersDate