Twin Farms Club

Contact: (301) 384-9754
Results and Schedule

6/15/2019

Twin Farms (413)
Vs. Plantations (357)

6/22/2019

Twin Farms (372)
Vs. Washingtonian Woods (417)

6/29/2019

Twin Farms (401)
Vs. North Creek (369)

7/06/2019

Twin Farms (374)
Vs. Montgomery Square (411)

7/13/2019

Twin Farms (414)
Vs. Norbeck Grove (367)

7/20/2019

Division L

7/28/2019

MCSL 62nd Individual All Star

6/16/2018

Twin Farms (370)
Vs. Plantations (382)

6/23/2018

Twin Farms (436)
Vs. Wheaton Woods (300)

6/30/2018

Twin Farms (401.5)
Vs. Montgomery Square (370.5)

7/07/2018

Twin Farms (411)
Vs. Norbeck Grove (359)

7/14/2018

Twin Farms (375)
Vs. Quail Valley (414)

7/21/2018

Division L

6/17/2017

Twin Farms (370.5)
Vs. Whetstone (401.5)

6/24/2017

Twin Farms (345.5)
Vs. Seven Locks (433.5)

7/01/2017

Twin Farms (316)
Vs. Poolesville (453)

7/08/2017

Twin Farms (341)
Vs. Calverton (437)

7/11/2017

2017 MCSL Coaches Longcourse Invitational

7/15/2017

Twin Farms (402)
Vs. Montgomery Square (384)

7/22/2017

Division K

7/30/2017

MCSL 60th MCSL Individual All Stars

6/18/2016

Twin Farms (411.5)
Vs. Montgomery Square (352.5)

6/25/2016

Twin Farms (339)
Vs. Carderock Springs (439)

7/02/2016

Twin Farms (431)
Vs. Eldwick (354)

7/09/2016

Twin Farms (395)
Vs. Quail Valley (387)

7/16/2016

Twin Farms (463)
Vs. Willows of Potomac (302)

7/23/2016

Division L

7/31/2016

59th MCSL Individual All Stars

6/13/2015

Twin Farms (382)
Vs. Montgomery Square (390)

6/20/2015

Twin Farms (414)
Vs. Willows of Potomac (355)

6/27/2015

Twin Farms (377)
Vs. Glenmont (406)

7/04/2015

Twin Farms (415)
Vs. East Gate (356)

7/11/2015

Twin Farms (314)
Vs. Forest Knolls (473)

7/18/2015

2015 MCSL Division L Championships

7/26/2015

2015 MCSL All-Stars

6/14/2014

Twin Farms (337.5)
Vs. Forest Knolls (426.5)

6/21/2014

Twin Farms (378.5)
Vs. Poolesville (394.5)

6/28/2014

Twin Farms (415)
Vs. Plantations (365)

7/05/2014

Twin Farms (420.5)
Vs. East Gate (354.5)

7/12/2014

Twin Farms (429.5)
Vs. Diamond Farm (342.5)

7/19/2014

2014 Division I Championship

7/19/2014

2014 Division N Championship

7/19/2014

2014 Division O Championship

7/26/2014

2014 MCSL All-Star Relays Section II

7/27/2014

2014 MCSL Individual All-Stars

6/15/2013

Twin Farms (401)
Vs. Glenmont (359)

6/22/2013

Twin Farms (405.5)
Vs. Quail Valley (378.5)

6/29/2013

Twin Farms (456.5)
Vs. Flower Hill (298.5)

7/06/2013

Twin Farms (402)
Vs. Willows of Potomac (379)

7/09/2013

2013 Coaches Long Course Invitational

7/13/2013

Twin Farms (381)
Vs. East Gate (399)

7/20/2013

2013 Division M Championship

7/27/2013

2013 MCSL All-Star Relays Section II

7/28/2013

2013 MCSL Individual All-Stars

6/16/2012

Twin Farms (409)
Vs. Glenmont (337)

6/23/2012

Twin Farms (373.5)
Vs. Diamond Farm (405.5)

6/30/2012

Twin Farms (411.5)
Vs. Fallsmead (339.5)

7/07/2012

Twin Farms (418)
Vs. East Gate (346)

7/14/2012

Twin Farms (415)
Vs. James Creek (353)

7/21/2012

MCSL Division M Championships

7/29/2012

2012 MCSL All Star Meet

6/18/2011

Twin Farms (365)
Vs. Forest Knolls (378)

6/25/2011

Twin Farms (361)
Vs. Glenmont (401)

7/02/2011

Twin Farms (414)
Vs. Fallsmead (362)

7/09/2011

Twin Farms (448)
Vs. Flower Hill (331)

7/16/2011

Twin Farms (425.5)
Vs. Long Branch (357.5)

7/23/2011

MCSL Division M Championships

7/30/2011

2011 MCSL All-Stars

6/19/2010

Twin Farms (334.5)
Vs. Wheaton Woods (433.5)

6/26/2010

Twin Farms (383)
Vs. Flower Hill (388)

7/03/2010

Twin Farms (384)
Vs. James Creek (390)

7/10/2010

Twin Farms (385)
Vs. Montgomery Square (402)

7/17/2010

Twin Farms (379)
Vs. North Creek (392)

7/24/2010

Division M Championship

8/01/2010

Individual All Star Meet

6/20/2009

Twin Farms (329)
Vs. Flower Hill (393)

6/27/2009

Twin Farms (413)
Vs. Washingtonian Woods (335)

7/04/2009

Twin Farms (415)
Vs. Middlebridge (348)

7/11/2009

Twin Farms (447)
Vs. Tanglewood (286)

7/18/2009

Twin Farms (405)
Vs. Twinbrook (363)

7/25/2009

Division N Championship

8/02/2009

6/14/2008

Twin Farms (418)
Vs. Flower Hill (333)

6/21/2008

Twin Farms (429.5)
Vs. Middlebridge (323.5)

6/28/2008

Twin Farms (367)
Vs. James Creek (399)

7/05/2008

Twin Farms (354)
Vs. Twinbrook (410)

7/12/2008

Twin Farms (408)
Vs. Diamond Farm (336)

7/19/2008

Individual High Points Scored
Age GroupSwimmerAgeTotalYear:
9-10 GirlsParaon, Giselle R10702019
9-10 BoysLombardo, Jonathan F101102019
11-12 GirlsCaponiti, Adrianna L121672019
11-12 BoysRudin, Alexander J121592019
13-14 GirlsThomas, Sara A14392019
13-14 BoysVerderese, Peter V13652019
15-18 GirlsLakey, Alexis M161822019
15-18 BoysSletten, Alexander J181012019
8 & under GirlsSmugeresky, Emily J8882019
8 & under BoysCao, Hoang-Thuan T81042019
9-10 GirlsMaloo, Anuva10872018
9-10 BoysLombardo, Jonathan F9942018
11-12 GirlsCaponiti, Adrianna L111532018
11-12 BoysJones, Jacob M11982018
13-14 GirlsIonata, Nicole C141262018
13-14 BoysCao, Hoang-My141012018
15-18 GirlsLakey, Alexis M151792018
15-18 BoysBraddock, Nathaniel E181512018
8 & under GirlsRibas, Annie8632018
8 & under BoysCao, Thuan T7832018
9-10 GirlsCaponiti, Adrianna L101532017
9-10 BoysRudin, Alexander J101642017
11-12 GirlsBraddock, B. Desiree12332017
11-12 BoysVerderese, Peter V11412017
13-14 GirlsLakey, Alexis M141742017
13-14 BoysCao, Hoang-My131202017
15-18 GirlsFalkenstein, Emma K181252017
15-18 BoysBraddock, Nathaniel E171272017
8 & under GirlsDugroo, Katherine J8362017
8 & under BoysLombardo, Jonathan F81172017
9-10 GirlsCaponiti, Adrianna L91462016
9-10 BoysRudin, Alexander J91322016
11-12 GirlsRamirez, Isabella S12782016
11-12 BoysMages, Payton121282016
13-14 GirlsLakey, Alexis M131842016
13-14 BoysMaloo, Abhay13732016
15-18 GirlsJohnson, Catherine E181842016
15-18 BoysBraddock, Nathaniel E161642016
8 & under GirlsYoung, Dorothy W8862016
8 & under BoysLombardo, Jonathan F7782016
9-10 GirlsSeigel, Caroline C9432015
9-10 BoysReed, Michael10312015
11-12 GirlsLakey, Alexis M121842015
11-12 BoysMages, Payton11552015
13-14 GirlsBenitez, Jazlyn C141452015
13-14 BoysSletten, Alexander J141292015
15-18 GirlsJohnson, Catherine E171792015
15-18 BoysBuonomo, Trever A161322015
8 & under GirlsCaponiti, Adrianna L81232015
8 & under BoysRudin, Alexander J81142015
9-10 GirlsIonata, Nicole C101452014
9-10 BoysBadrian, Ethan101952014
11-12 GirlsLakey, Alexis M113162014
11-12 BoysRemich, Josh12372014
13-14 GirlsBenitez, Jazlyn C132452014
13-14 BoysBraddock, Nathaniel E142992014
15-18 GirlsLakey, Christina L152172014
15-18 BoysMaloney, Sean F183222014
8 & under GirlsCaponiti, Adrianna L72232014
8 & under BoysRudin, Alexander J72762014
12 & under BoysRudin, Alexander J7162014
9-10 GirlsLakey, Alexis M101672013
9-10 BoysBadrian, Ethan9562013
11-12 GirlsBenitez, Jazlyn C121272013
11-12 BoysKim, Ryan F11642013
13-14 GirlsLakey, Christina L141382013
13-14 BoysBuonomo, Trever A141692013
15-18 GirlsJohnson, Catherine E151842013
15-18 BoysMaloney, Sean F171772013
8 & under GirlsMonroe, Jaidyn C8482013
8 & under BoysRudin, Alexander J61322013
12 & under BoysRudin, Alexander J662013
9-10 GirlsLakey, Alexis M91302012
9-10 BoysTrebel, Ryan F10572012
11-12 GirlsRamos, Ashley M12942012
11-12 BoysFlynn, Michael F121022012
13-14 GirlsJohnson, Catherine E141772012
13-14 BoysBuonomo, Trever A131662012
15-18 GirlsFlynn, Patsy M18972012
15-18 BoysMaloney, Sean F161802012
8 & under GirlsBehnam, Lily8322012
8 & under BoysBadrian, Ethan81042012
9-10 GirlsNetting, Taylor10442011
9-10 BoysScanlon, Kevin P10412011
11-12 GirlsFalkenstein, Emma K121722011
11-12 BoysBuonomo, Trever A121812011
13-14 GirlsJohnson, Catherine E131842011
13-14 BoysFlynn, Connor J14502011
15-18 GirlsVan Norstrand, Rachel C17632011
15-18 BoysMaloney, Sean F151392011
8 & under GirlsLakey, Alexis M81382011
8 & under BoysHoefling, Max8562011
12 & under GirlsLakey, Alexis M832011
9-10 GirlsProkop, Maggie G101052010
9-10 BoysFlynn, Michael F101402010
11-12 GirlsJohnson, Catherine E121812010
11-12 BoysBuonomo, Trever A111232010
13-14 GirlsHines, Kirsten A14382010
13-14 BoysMaloney, Sean F141642010
15-18 GirlsPeko-spicer, Sarah G181482010
15-18 BoysMaloney, Patrick M151002010
8 & under GirlsLakey, Alexis M71042010
8 & under BoysTrebel, Ryan F8892010
9-10 GirlsFalkenstein, Emma K10752009
9-10 BoysBuonomo, Trevor A101002009
11-12 GirlsJohnson, Catherine E111122009
11-12 BoysReyes, Felipe K12412009
13-14 GirlsOttaviani, Zoe H14702009
13-14 BoysMaloney, Sean F13862009
15-18 GirlsPeko-spicer, Sarah G171162009
15-18 BoysFives, Kyle R17922009
8 & under GirlsLakey, Alexis M6552009
8 & under BoysScanlon, Kevin P8492009
Individual Top Times (Since 2009)
Age groupTimeSwimmerAgeDate
Relay Top Times (Since 2009)
Age groupTimeSwimmersDate